Recent Race Results

Qantas Running Club Results

(Please email to jvella@qantas.com.au if you would like your results posted below)

Results are in newest to oldest sequence

 

JP Morgan 5.6K Corporate Challenge, Sydney
1st November 2017
Angus Boyd, Time: 18:43, Position: 26 

Andy Moser 21:53, Position: 285
Roger Moresi 22:00, Position: 313
Chris Grogan 22:34, Position: 444
Aneeq Ahmad 23:31, Position: 699
Matthew Farmer 23:36, Position: 724
Mike Phelan 23:58, Position: 846
Cameron Smith 24:12, Position: 927
Robbie Fagan 24:31, Position: 1032
Domenic Fedele 25:22, Position: 1364
Joe Hedges 25:35, Position: 1457
Kirsty Blackburn 26:36, Position: 1853
Louisa White 27:05, Position: 2051
Rich Oliveira Soens 28:02, Position: 2446
Gareth Uren 28:11, Position: 2513
Rebecca Burton 29:20, Position: 3036
Simone Ripper 29:57, Position: 3287
Tasha Williams 30:10, Position: 3370
Amy Taggart 30:37, Position: 3530
Narelle Leong 30:54, Position: 3643
Simon Atherton-Ranson 31:29, Position: 3876
Miriam Grafton 31:43, Position: 3962
Alina Hunter 32:48, Position: 4299
Anna Aleksandrova 35:28, Position: 4987
Shally Singh 35:29, Position: 4994
Irene Leitch 36:41, Position: 5235

 

Melbourne Marathon Festival
15th October 2017
10K Results 

Alan Bugay, Time: 49:16, Position: 826

 

Half Marathon

Pamela Hatch, Time: 1:55:20, Position: 3010

 

World Airline Road Race, Singapore
7th October 2017
10K Results
Roger Moresi, Time: 44:17, Position: 19
Rob Gibellini, Time: 47:13, Position: 38
John Burroughs, Time: 49:09, Position: 53

Shane Batkin, Time: 49:43, Position: 59
Mark Ward, Time: 55:28, Position: 109

Peter Ryan, Time: 55:33, Position: 113

Pamela Hatch, Time: 56:57, Position: 130

Robert Taylor, Time: 58:23, Position: 146

Shally Singh, Time: 1:03:19, Position: 182
Neil Campbell, Time: 1:09:47, Position: 236
Leigh Cheyne, Time: 1:12:22, Position: 254

Anne Campbell, Time: 1:14:32, Position: 265
5K Results
Roger Moresi, Time: 21:57, Position: 33
Michael Flower, Time: 22:36, Position: 42

John Burroughs, Time: 24:14, Position: 69

Rob Gibellini, Time: 24:16, Position: 71
Jackson Stan, Time: 24:29, Position: 75
Gregory Daffen, Time: 27:21, Position: 129

Brendan McNally, Time: 27:22, Position: 130

Caden Hatch, Time: 27:25, Position: 133

Chris Keane, Time: 28:00, Position: 147

Pamela Hatch, Time: 29:00, Position: 171

Robert Taylor, Time: 29:03, Position: 173

Tim Garvey, Time: 29:08, Position: 178
Stella Crisafi, Time: 30:08, Position: 199
Diana Morey, Time: 31:34, Position: 230
Shally Singh, Time: 31:57, Position: 240
Jay Hartley, Time: 32:18, Position: 

Louise White, Time: 33:39, Position: 275

Indiana Stan, Time: 33:46, Position: 278

Kevin Staines, Time: 35:28, Position: 309

John Gately, Time: 38:42, Position: 384

Ticia Solomon, Time: 42:09, Position: 442

Rosa Wallis, Time: 42:50, Position: 450

Trevor (Sandy) Collinson, Time: 47:14, Position: 522

Susanne Burroughs, Time: 51:06, Position: 573

Neil Campbell, Time: 51:07, Position: 576

Paul DeMott, Time: 54:31, Position: 606

 

Consolidated Qantas Club Run & Parkrun Results
Saturday - 16th September 2017

Neil Campbell, Event: Albury, Position: 91, Time: 30:40

Shally Singh, Event: Dolls Point, Position: 68, Time: 32:48

Jason Vella, Event: Dolls Point, Position: 29, Time: 25:51

Mark Ward, Event: Golden Beach, Position: 61 Time: 26:39

Zac Rule, Event: Minnippi, Position: 34, Time: 20:54

John Gately, Event: The Entrance, Position: 70, Time: 33:20

 

St George Bank Beachside Dash, Peter Depena Park, San Souci

Sunday 9th September 2017 

 

10Km

John Burroughs, Time: 47:19, Position: 37 - 1st in age group

Neil Campbell, Time: 1:03:12, Position: 151

Anne Cambell, Time: 1:04:17, Position: 158 - 2nd in age group

Sue Burroughs, Time: 1:41:29, Position: 224

 

5Km

Roger Moresi, Time: 20:05, Position: 13 - 1st in age group

Chris Keane, Time: 28:28, Position: 103 - 2nd in age group

John Gately, Time: 29:15 PB, Position: 113 - 3rd in age group

Jay Hartley, Time: 29:13, Position: 114

Shally Singh, Time: 29:20 PB, Position: 115

Louisa White, Time: 34:01, Position: 178 

Kevin Staines, Time: 40:46, Position: 223 

 

Oatley Park 5km Fun Run Results
Sunday 30th April 2017
Roger Moresi, Time: 20.10, Position: 36
Robert Gibellini, Time: 21.58, Position: 71
John Burroughs, Time: 22:40, Position: 83
Anne Campbell, Time: 30.53, Position: 319
Neil Campbell, Time: 32.08, Position: 347
John Burroughs 3rd in age group

 

Consolidated Qantas Club Run & Parkrun Results
Saturday - 8th April 2017
Maddy Deguara, Event: St Peter's, Position: 149, Time: 26.20
John Burroughs, Event: Parramatta, Position: 32, Time: 22.25
Mark Ward, Event: Golden Beach, Position: 49, Time: 25.12
Michael Stove, Event: Mt Penang, Position 42, Time: 28.02
Gareth Uren, Event: Bowral, Position: 16, Time: 24.58
Jason Vella, Event: Menai, Position: 44, Time: 29.08
Neil Campbell, Event: Menai, Position: 74, Time: 32.50
Anne Campbell, Event: Menai, Position: 77, Time: 33.55

 

Consolidated Qantas Club Run & Parkrun Results
Saturday - 1st April 2017
John Burroughs, Event: Menai, Position: 26, Time: 23.57
Mark Ward, Event: Golden Beach, Position: 51, Time: 25.34
Michael Stove, Event: Mt Penang, Position 65, Time: 31.19
Anne Campbell, Event: Bowral, Position: 40, Time: 32.36
Neil Campbell, Event: Bowral, Position: 42, Time: 33.02

 

Consolidated Qantas Club Run & Parkrun Results
Saturday - 11th March 2017
John Burroughs, Event: Kamay, Position: 9, Time: 23.24
Jason Vella, Event: Kamay, Position: 11, Time: 24.39
Mark Ward, Event: Ashgrove, Position: 47, Time: 25.17
Tim Garvey, Event: Kamay, Position 28, Time: 27.56
Neil Campbell, Event: Kamay, Position: 48, Time: 32.02
Shally Singh, Event: Kamay, Position: 60, Time: 35.36
Sue Burroughs, Event: Kamay, Volunteer

 

Consolidated Qantas Club Run & Parkrun Results
Saturday - 21st January 2017
Maddy Deguara, Event: St Peter's, Position: 109, Time: 24.06
Mark Ward, Event: Golden Beach, Position: 84, Time: 26.38
John Gately, Event: Mt Penang, Position: 108, Time: 33.03
Jonathan Acosta, Event: Cottesloe, Position: 24, Time: 24.41
Tim Garvey, Event: Menai, Position 74, Time: 29.53
Peter Dean, Event: Parramatta, Position: 23, Time 19.28
Jason Vella, Event: Parramatta, Position: 58, Time: 22.52
John Burroughs, Event: Parramatta, Position: 59, Time: 22.59
Neil Campbell, Event: Parramatta, Position: 142, Time: 29.27
Anne Campbell, Event: Parramatta, Position: 170, Time: 33.16
Sue Burroughs, Event: Parramatta, Volunteer

 

JP Morgan 5.6K Corporate Challenge, Sydney
9th November 2016
David Barmettler, Time: 20.25, Position: 121
James Cose, Time: 21.39, Position: 238
Roger Moresi, Time: 21.52, Position: 272
David Bevan, Time: 22.03, Position: 303
Marc Anderson, Time: 22.42, Position: 444
Michael Janov, Time: 22.45, Position: 459
Joe Hedges, Time: 23.15, Position: 578
Lisa Wynan, Time: 23.31, Position: 644
Jean Sanoy, Time: 23.43, Position: 685
Mike Phelan, Time: 24.48, Position: 1026
Alexander Lam, Time: 24.49, Position: 1029
Kristen Myers, Time: 24.49, Position: 1032
Jason Vella, Time: 25:21, Position: 1218
Oliver Johnson, Time: 25.21, Position: 1220
Jonathan Acosta, Time: 25.31, Position: 1283
Maddy DeGuara, Time: 26.53, Position: 1781
Guido Fluegel, Time: 27.18, Position: 1931
Sebastien Vallerie, Time: 27.53, Position: 2159
Luke Rehbein, Time: 27.55, Position: 2166
Kylie Brown, Time: 28.10, Position: 2255
Andrea Lynch, Time: 28.17, Position: 2292
Elodie Blanc, Time: 28.49, Position: 2505
Natalie Roach (Saulter), Time: 29.26, Position: 2723
Ken Quach, Time: 30.19, Position: 3057
Amy Taggart, Time: 30.32, Position: 3115
Robert Kerridge, Time: 30.50, Position: 3026
Nina Maffei, Time: 31.12, Position: 3319
Simon Atherton-Ranson, Time: 31.15, Position: 3334
Amanda Bolger, Time: 31.26, Position: 3398
Rebecca Baart, Time: 31.51, Position: 3516
Karina Mccloud, Time: 32.04, Position: 3573
Narelle Leong, Time: 32.05, Position: 3581
Yani Lehman, Time: 32.30, Position: 3704
Derrin Stent, Time: 32.53, Position: 3810
Alina Hunter, Time: 33.47, Position: 4036
Shally Singh, Time: 33.58, Position: 4084
Domenic Fedele, Time: 34.19, Position: 4166
Lawrence Sher, Time: 35.01, Position: 4324
Jacqui Mckendrick, Time: 35.37, Position: 4423
Michelle Xu, Time: 36.58, Position: 4640
Luke Godden, Time: 37.13, Position: 4671
Kate Badham, Time: 37.16, Position: 4682
Matthew Richey, Time: 38.32, Position: 4835
Chelsea Vance, Time: 44.20, Position: 5270
Jenny Smith, Time: 51.55, Position: 5624

 

Sharks10 Community Fun Run
9th October 2016
10km results
Neil Campbell, Time: 58.28, Position: 122 Cat.rank: 63
Anne Campbell, Time: 62.27, Position: 148 Cat.rank: 70

 

World Airline Road Race, Chicago, USA
23rd September 2016
10K Results
Roger Moresi, Time: 39:36, Position: 24th
Rob Gibellini, Time: 45:19, Position: 67th
Shane Batkin, Time: 45:56, Position: 75th
John Burroughs, Time: 46:07, Position: 79th
Gareth Uren, Time: 52:30, Position: 139th
Neil Campbell, Time: 1:01:51, Position: 256th
Anne Campbell, Time: 1:03:49, Position: 269th
5K Results
Roger Moresi, Time: 19:57, Position: 19th
Rob Gibellini, Time: 22:42, Position: 66th
Shane Batkin, Time: 23:24, Position: 86th
John Burroughs, Time: 23:33, Position: 91st
Tim Garvey, Time: 25:27, Position: 135th
Gareth Uren, Time: 28:17, Position: 214th
Kevin Staines, Time: 28:55, Position: 236th
Amelia Burroughs, Time: 30:50, Position: 291st
Paul DeMott, Time: 43:03, Position: 541st
Susanne Burroughs, Time: 50:38, Position: 629th
Neil Campbell, Time: 50:39, Position: 630th

 

Blackmores Running Festival Sydney
18th September 2016
Blackmores Marathon
Bonnie Davies, Time: 3:38:46, Position: 708 Cat.rank: 20
Blackmores 1/2 Marathon
David Barmettler, Time: 1:29:54, Position: 218 Cat.rank: 55
David Bevan, Time: 1:33:39, Position: 389 Cat.rank: 12
Jean Sanoy, Time: 1:39:55, Position: 821 Cat.rank: 90
Gerard StoDomingo, Time: 2:45:12, Position 7418 Cat.rank: 544
Blackmores 9km Bridge Run
Roger Moresi, Time: 35:36, Position: 68 Cat.rank: 12
Justin Davies, Time: 43:44, Position: 830 Cat.rank: 179
Maddy Dequara, Time: 46:00, Position: 1308 Cat.rank: 109

 

City to Surf 14km
14th August 2016
Roger Moresi, Time: 58:03, Position 904/67649 Cat.rank: 205
Bonnie Davies, Time: 1:01:18, Position 1860/67649 Cat.rank: 72
David Bevan, Time: 1:02:12, Position 2196/67649 Cat.rank: 104
Robert Gibellini, Time: 1:03:52, Position 2920/67649 Cat.rank: 591
Jean Sanoy, Time: 1:06:24, Position 4344/67649 Cat.rank: 882
Justin Davies, Time: 1:12:44, Position 8958/67649 Cat.rank: 2703
Allan Bugay, Time: 1:29:30, Position: 24737/67649 Cat.rank: 3547
Tony Lord, Time: 1:25:57, Position, 21272/67649 Cat.rank: 357
Gerard StoDomingo, Time: 1:41:56, Position 34460/67649 Cat.rank: 4358
Barbara Henlon, Time: 1:52:40, Position 40594/67649 Cat.rank: 1276
Tim Garvey, Time: 1:52:42, Position 40607/67649 Cat.rank: 773
Bob McNair, Time: 2:05:31, Position: 45932/67649 Cat.rank: 162

 

Sutherland to Surf 11km
23rd July 2016
Chris Grueninger, Time: 45:53, Position 189/5100 Cat.rank: 73
Bill Lloyd, Time: 47:53, Position 298/5100 Cat.rank: 2
John Burroughs, Time: 49:23, Position 397/5100 Cat.rank: 1
Jean Sanoy, Time: 50:10, Position: 461/5100 Cat.rank: 97
Mark Ward, Time: 57.33, Position: 1232/5100 Cat.rank: 26
Tim Garvey, Time: 57:54, Position: 1276/5100 Cat.rank: 28
Anne Campbell, Time: 1:11:02, Position: 2609/5100 Cat.rank: 17
Neil Campbell, Time: 1:11:03, Position: 2610/5100 Cat.rank: 65
Gerard StoDomingo, Time: 1:20:57, Position: 3218/5100 Cat.rank: 426

 

The "Albie Thomas" Rockdale Fun Run 5km Dolls Point, Sydney
22nd May 2016
Roger Moresi, Time: 19.47, Position: 16th
Rob Gibellini, Time: 21:41, 26th
John Burroughs, Time: 21:46, 27th
Jason Vella, Time: 22.55, Position: 31st
Tim Garvey, Time: 25:49, Position: 43rd
Neil Campbell, Time: 28:32, Position 59th
Anne Campbell, Time: 29:16, Position: 61st
Susanne Burroughs, Time: 49:41, Position 90th

 

11k City to Casino, Hobart, Tasmania
15th May 2016
Bonnie Davies, Time: 47:18, Position: 35th Gender position: 9th

 

Sydney 1/2 Marathon
15th May 2016
David Bevan, Time: 1:37:47, Position: 1065th Cat.position: 50th

 

Ironman Australia, Port Macquarie
1st May 2016
(Distance: 3.8km swim / 180km cycle / 42.2km run)
Paul Healy, Time: 15:41:38, Overall 1241, Cat position 20

 


Nowra Triathlon Festival
17th April 2016
Nowra standard triathlon
(Distance: 1.5km swim / 40km cycle / 10km run)
David Barmettler, Time: 2:24:00, (swim 24:34/cycle 1:13:27/run 42:57) Position 34th, Cat.position 8th

 


Oatley Park Fun Run Results 5km
17th April 2016
Roger Moresi, Time: 20:04, Position: 27th, Gender rank: 24th
Jean Sanoy, Time: 21:50, Position: 57th, Gender rank: 48th
John Burroughs, Time: 22:59, Position: 79th, Gender rank: 67th
Tim Garvey, Time: 26.04, Position: 147th, Gender rank: 114th
Anne Campbell, Time: 30.26, Position: 251st, Gender rank: 85th
Neil Campbell, Time: 31.10, Position: 268th, Gender rank: 172nd
Susanne Burroughs, Time: 55:55, Position: 471th, Gender rank: 231st

 


Huskisson Triathlon Festival
19th-21st February 2016
Ocean Swim 1000m
Chris Grueninger, Time: 15.09, Position: 1st, Cat position: 1st
Huskisson Long Course Triathlon
(Distance: 2km swim / 83km cycle / 20km run)
Joe Hedges, Time: 4:58:36, (swim 37.49/cycle 2.30.51/run 1.45.48) Position 253th, Cat.position 26th
Huskisson Sprint Triathlon
Chris Grueninger, Time: 1:10.17, (swim 11.44/cycle 34.31/run 21.02) Position: 36th, Cat.position: 10th

 


Hobart B&E 10km Bridge Run
14th February 2016
Bonnie Davies, Time: 45:13, Place: 209, Cat.rank: 4
John Burroughs, Time: 47.44, Place: 312, Cat.rank: 1
Jason Vella, Time: 48.46, Place: 364, Cat.rank: 37
Justin Davies, Time: 48.49, Place: 367, Cat.rank: 39
Joel Richardson, Time: 49.15, Place: 382, Cat.rank: 29
Tim Garvey, Time: 54:50, Place: 635, Cat.rank: 14
Anne Campbell, Time: 1.04.25, Place: 949, Cat.rank: 3
Neil Campbell, Time: 1.04.32, Place: 950, Cat.rank: 9
Shally Singh, Time: 1.05.34, Place: 975, Cat.rank: 63
Hobart Jeep 5K Results
Jess Martin, Time: 34.58, Place: 650, Cat.rank: 24
Susanne Burroughs, Time: 49.53, Place: 1102, Cat.rank: 24

 


Kurnell Sprint Triathlon, Sydney
17th January 2016
(Distance: 750m swim / 20km cycle / 5km run)
David Barmettler, Time: 1:14:44, (swim 15.44/cycle 39.11/run 19.48) Position 114th, Cat.position 12th
David Bevan, Time: 1:24:23, (swim 20.26/cycle 40.19/run 23.37) Position: 243th Cat.position: 15th

 


Cadbury Marathon, Hobart, Tasmania
10th January 2016
Bonnie Davies, Time: 3:53:23, Position: 118th Cat.position: 26th

 


Point to Pinnacle 21.4km, Hobart, Tasmania
15th November 2015
Bonnie Davies, Time: 2:16:48, Position: 278th Cat.position: 14th
Justin Davies, Time: 2:25:12, Position: 378th Cat.position: 114th

 


JP Morgan 5.6K Corporate Challenge, Sydney
11th November 2016
Roger Moresi, Time: 21.20, Position: ?
Craig Hall, Time: 22.37 Position: 405
Rob Hood, Time: 22.44 Position: 430
Joe Hedges, Time: 23.08, Position: 521
Christine Maybury, Time: 23.17, Position: 563
Pippa Lyon, Time: 23.44, Position: 680
Maddy Deguara, Time: 24.48, Position: 1027
Kathy Elek, Time: 25.54, Position: 1436
Jason Vella, Time: 25:56, Position: 1452
Rebel Bissaker, Time: 26.29, Position: 1680
Lisa Burke, Time: 26.55, Position: 1851
Jannes Wagner, Time: 27.14, Position: 1982
Matt Simpson, Time: 27.21, Position: 2042
Alan Bugay, Time: 27.43, Position: 2189
Amy Taggart, Time: 28.07, Position: 2356
Stuart Rose, Time: 29.06, Position: 2753
Domenic Fedele, Time: 29.09, Position: 2775
Nina Bresovski, Time: 31.31, Position: 3664
Andrew Plunkett, Time: 31:57, Position: 3807
Rebecca Baart, Time: 32.12, Position: 3888
Jason Timor, Time: 32.17, Position: 3930
Michael Young, Time: 32.22, Position: 3958
Nicole Shepherd, Time: 32.23, Position: 3969
Shally Singh, Time: 33.09, Position: 4191
Nathalie Hayward, Time: 34.16, Position: 4479
Derrin Stent, Time: 35.13, Position: 4696
John Gately, Time: 35.22, Position: 4751
Abby Becroft, Time: 35.33, Position: 4764
Basia Kwiatkowska, Time: 36.28, Position: 4932
Kate Badham, Time: 36.37, Position: 4962
Lisa McCallum, Time: 37.42, Position: 5135
Clarissa Farrell, Time: 38.32, Position: 5248
Christine Dinh, Time: 39.52, Position: 5391
Abbey Hill, Time: 41.17, Position: 5499
Fiona Constantinides, Time: 41.18, Position: 5500
Peter Buckingham, Time: 54.17, Position: 6241
Angela Venkteshwar, Time: 54.18, Position: 6243

 


World Airline Road Race, Dubai UAE
23rd October 2015
10K Results
David Barmettler, Time: 41:58, Position: 16th
Roger Moresi, Time: 42:42, Position: 19th
Rob Gibellini, Time: 44:26 Position: 33rd
John Burroughs, Time: 47:46 Position: 71st
Shane Batkin, Time: 51:40, Position: 114th
Michael Stove, Time: 54:41, Position: 159th
Robert Taylor, Time: 54:44, Position: 160th
Mark Ward, Time: 55:31, Position: 170th
Jean Sanoy, Time: 57:06, Position: 188th
5K Results
David Barmettler, Time: 20:51, Position: 23rd
Roger Moresi, Time: 20:57, Position: 24th
Jason Vella, Time: 23:27, Position: 62nd
John Burroughs, Time: 23:55, Position: 76th
Tim Garvey, Time: 27:11, Position: 156th
Glyn Sasuman, Time: 30:18, Position: 245th
Michael Stove, Time: 30:19, Position: 247th
Edwina Taylor, Time: 31:48, Position: 293rd
Anne Campbell, Time: 31:59, Position: 302nd
Jean Sanoy, Time: 33:25, Position: 248th
Robert Taylor, Time: 35:12, Position: 380th
Stephanie Taylor, Time: 35:49, Position: 398th
Amelia Burroughs, Time: 37:55, Position: 435th
Kevin Staines, Time: 38:53, Position: 450th
Paul DeMott, Time: 42:12, Position: 502nd
Shane Whaite, Time: 42:56, Position: 513th
Graeme Camac-Benson, Time: 43:13, Position: 517th
Mark Ward, Time: 45:29, Position: 542nd
Neil Campbell, Time: 51:16, Position: 627th
Susanne Burroughs, Time: 51:16, Position: 628th

 


Sharks10 Community Fun Run
11th October 2015
10km results
John Burroughs, Time: 44.17, Position: 44 Cat.rank: 1
Tim Garvey, Time: 53.32, Position: 105 Cat.rank: 7
3km results
Jason Vella, Time: 14.03, Position 11 Cat.rank: 1

 


Blackmores Running Festival Sydney
20th September 2015
Blackmores Marathon
Robert Hood, Time: 3:17:37, Position: 216 Cat.rank: 40
David Bevan, Time: 4:04:15, Position: 1530 Cat.rank: 155
Paul Healy, Time: 4:46:37, Position: 2576 Cat.rank: 126
Blackmores 1/2 Marathon
Michael Stove, Time: 2:04:10, Position: 4228 Cat.rank: 87
Jean Sanoy, Time: 2:06:21, Position: 4535 Cat.rank: 410
John Gately, Time: 2:16:18, Position: 5630 Cat.rank: 332
Blackmores 9km Bridge Run
Roger Moresi, Time: 36:29, Position: 63 Cat.rank: 9
Rob Gibellini, Time: 39:47, Position: 196 Cat.rank: 24
John Burroughs, Time: 42.17, Position: 385 Cat.rank: 1
Sean Jury, Time: 47:00, Position: 1168 Cat.rank: 292
Tim Garvey, Time: 54.58, Position: 3802 Cat.rank: 57
Shally Singh, Time: 59.45, Position: 5741 Cat.rank: 667
Julio Tamborini, Time: 1.00.03, Position: 5872 Cat.rank: 78
Gerard StoDomingo, Time: 1.07.42, Position 8111 Cat.rank: 656
Christina Tamborini, Time: 1.08.51, Position: 8330 Cat.rank: 58
Allan Bugay, Time: 1.15.21, Position: 9323 Cat.rank: 716
Susanne Burroughs, Time: 1.33.00, Position: 10691 Cat.rank: 618

 


St George 5km Beachside Dash
13th September 2015
Jason Vella, Time: 23.25

 


City to Surf 14km
9th August 2015
Roger Moresi, Time: 56:19, Position 697/65494 Cat.rank: 133
Bonnie Davies, Time: 63:15, Position 2964/65494 Cat.rank: 105
Sean Jury, Time: 68:18, Position 6335/65494 Cat.rank: 2119
Justin Davies, Time: 72:43, Position: 9853/65494 Cat.rank: 3063
Allan Bugay, Time: 76:25, Position: 13230/65494 Cat.rank: 2219
Jean Sanoy, Time: 80:34, Position: 17188/65494 Cat.rank: 2718
Tony Lord, Time: 86:48, Position, 23397/65494 Cat.rank: 377
Brett Hardy, Time: 89:14, Position: 25772/65494 Cat.rank: 1637
Kristy Smith, Time: 95:29, 30871/65494 Cat. rank: 3774
Shally Singh, Time: 97:33, Position: 32444/65494 Cat.rank: 6630
Vas Anandaraman, Time: 107.40, Position: 38528/65494 Cat.rank: 4562
Gerard StoDomingo, Time: 112:21, Position 40777/65494 Cat.rank: 4742
Bob McNair, Time: 129.04, Position: 46894/65494 Cat.rank: 169

 


Sutherland to Surf 11km
19th July 2015
Bill Lloyd, Time: 46:07, Position 245/5476 Cat.rank: 1
Chris Grueninger, Time: 46:12, Position 246/5476 Cat.rank: 76
John Burroughs, Time: 50:33, Position 509/5476 Cat.rank: 5
Sean Jury, Time: 51:04, Position 562/5476 Cat.rank: 160
Tim Garvey, Time: 61:19, Position: 1836/5476 Cat.rank: 41
Neil Campbell, Time: 62:20, Position: 1959/5476 Cat.rank: 49
Jean Sanoy, Time: 62:26, Position: 1970/5476 Cat.rank: 345
Brett Hardy, Time: 68:06, Position: 2594/5476 Cat.rank: 197
Gerard StoDomingo, Time: 84:44, Position: 3717/5476 Cat.rank: 496
Qantas Running Club team position: 24/318

 


Sydney Harbour 10k & 5k
12th July 2015
Real Insurance 10k
John Burroughs, Time: 45:19, Position 520/3827 Cat.rank: 2
Jason Vella, Time: 47.43, Position: 767/3827 Cat.rank: 162
Michael Flower, Time: 54:55, Position: 1998/3827 Cat.rank: 480
Shally Singh, Time: 64:08, Position: 3109/3827 Cat.rank: 377
Sydney Harbour 5k
Kylie Daw, Time: 33:46, Position: 374/753 Cat.rank: 78

 


JP Morgan 5.6K Corporate Challenge at Battersea, London
8th July 2015
Aaron Stone, Time: 25:09, Position 3412 Gender rank: 3275
Jonathan Acosta, Time: 25:14, Position 3512 Gender rank: 3370
Laurence Rolleston, Time: 25:19, Position 3628 Gender rank: 3470
Ashton Khun, Time: 29:07, Position 9125 Gender rank: 8039
Andrew Hall, Time: 30:30, Position 10983 Gender rank: 9295
David Blades, Time: 30:31, Position 10999 Gender rank: 9307
Richard Hampton, Time: 32:36, Position 13423 Gender rank: 10759
Jess Millen, Time: 33:56, Position 14623 Gender rank: 3268
Tom Hazelden, Time: 36:52, Position 16577 Gender rank: 12145
Simone Rosslind, Time: 54:22, Position 19480 Gender rank: 6400
Renee Chadwick, Time: 54:23, Position 19481 Gender rank: 6401
QF team 1st in Airlines/Travel category

 


The Gold Coast Running Festival
4th & 5th July 2015
ASICS Half Marathon
Greg Bingham, Time: 1:45:13
Southern Cross University 10km
Shane Batkin, Time: 47:42, Position: 660/4985 Cat.rank: 17/129
Tim Garvey, Time: 58:51, Position: 2357/4985 Cat.rank: 35/71

 


Launceston Ten, Tasmania
14th June 2015
Shally Singh, Time: 64:58

 


The "Albie Thomas" Rockdale Fun Run 5km Dolls Point, Sydney
24th May 2015
Jason Vella, Time: 21:22, Position: 21st
Wayne Williams, Time: 23:32, Position: 31st
Tim Garvey, Time: 27:02, Position: 52nd
Anne Campbell, Time: 28:34, Position: 58th
Christina Tamborini, Time: 33:52, Position 79th
Carman Guevarra, Time: 34:09, Position 82nd
Neil Campbell, dnf

 


The Sydney Morning Herald 1/2 Marathon
17th May 2015
Roger Moresi, Time: 87:20, Position: 267/9290, Cat. position: 58
David Bevan, Time: 105:23, Position: 2389/9290, Cat. position: 543
Jason Vella, Time: 109:04, Position: 3038/9290, Cat. position: 656
Svetlana Cavlovic, Time: 119:39, Position: 5139/9290, Cat. position: 344

 


The City to Casino 11km fun run
17th May 2015
Bonnie Davies, Time: 48:03, Position: 163/700, Gender Cat. position: 20
Shally Singh, Time: 71:06, Position: 658/700, Gender Cat. position: 248

 


Oatley Park Fun Run - 5km & 2km Run
Sunday 26th April 2015
Oatley Park Fun Run 5km Results
John Burroughs, Time: 22:33, Position: 92nd, Cat. position: 1st
Jason Vella, Time: 22:49, Position: 103, Cat. position: 40
Wayne Williams, Time 25:40, Position: 168, Cat. position: 13
Jean Sanoy, Time: 27:32, Position: 271, Cat. position: 74
Neil Campbell, Time: 28:24, Position: 267, Cat. position: 7
Anne Campbell, Time: 29:42, Position: 309, Cat. position: 3rd
Tim Garvey, Time: 30:51, Position: 330, Cat. position: 9
Julio Tamborini, Time: 31:18, Position: 343, Cat. position: 11
Christina Tamborini, Time: 34:48, Position 428, Cat. position 26
Sue Burroughs, Time: 50:35, Position 527, Cat. position 37
Oatley Park Fun Run 2km Results
Kevin Staines, Time 15:49, Position 124, Cat. position 4
Qantas Running Club Team position: 3rd

 


Canberra Times Marathon
12th April 2015
David Bevan, Time: 4:16:16, Overall 694/1078

 


Ironman Asia-Pacific Championship Melbourne
22nd March 2015
(Distance: 3.8km swim / 180km cycle / 42.2km run)
Joe Hedges, Time: 11:41:03, Overall 820, Gender 717, Cat position 128
Paul Healy, Time: 14:58:33, Overall 1625, Gender 1379, Cat position 25

 


Huskisson Triathlon Festival
22nd February 2015
(Distance: 2km swim / 83km cycle / 20km run)
Joe Hedges, Time: 4:51:29, Overall 361, Gender 316, Cat position 31
David Barmettler, Time: 5:17:58, Overall 622, Gender 515, Cat position 48 (New Member)

 


Hobart - Run the Bridge 10km
15th February 2015
Bonnie Davies, Time: 43:58, Overall 135/1073, Gender 18/530, Cat position 3/91
Justin Davies, Time: 51:11, Overall 400/1073, Gender 303/530, Cat position 58/84
Shally Singh, Time: 64:43, Overall 826/1073, Gender 350/530, Cat position 57/79 (New Member)

 


Hobart - Point to Pinnacle 21.4km
16th November 2014
Bonnie Davies, Time: 2:15:19, Overall 264, Gender 15
Shane Batkin, Time: 3:20:45

 


JP Morgan Corporate Challenge 5.6km Centennial Park Sydney
12th November 2014
Qantas Airways Limited Team
James Robb, Time: 21:20
Bill Lloyd, Time: 22:56
Joe Hedges, Time: 23:11
Michael Doherty, Time: 24:41
Kevin Brady, Time: 25:25
Sam MacPherson, Time: 27:29
Daniel Papallo, Time: 28:02
Rob Tuwera, Time: 28:27
Jason Timor, Time: 30:45
Nico Balagtas, Time: 31:29
Carolina De La Piedra, Time: 32:06
Nick Bresovski, Time: 32:07
Robert Martin, Time: 32:45
Daniel Kennedy, Time: 32:46
Sandra Maric, Time: 34:07
Joy Libardo, Time: 34:52
Melissa Waldron, Time: 35:29
Alexandra Turkington, Time: 35:42
Elodie Beaujean, Time: 37:11
Sophie Dover, Time: 37:45
Chris Ioannou, Time: 38:27
Michelle Xu, Time: 39:37
Kirsty Smith, Time: 39:38
John Papapostolou, Time: 40:10
Lindsay Brown, Time: 41:48
Diane Boissett, Time: 56:14
Carolyn Shields, Time: 56:16
Felicia Robinson, Time: 58:35
Sophie Rowland-North, Time: 58:35
Carlotte Abbott, Time: 58:37
Christine Carter, Time: 58:41
Karen Moloney, Time: 58:45

 


St George Beachside Dash 10km Dolls Point Sydney
12th October 2014
Richard Koloski, Time: 54:01, Position: 89
Brighton Baths Athletics Club 2km Dash
Ryan Vella, Time: 21:38, Position: 130

 


Melbourne 1/2 Marathon
12th October 2014
John Gately, Time: 2:17:42

 


World Airline Road Race, Dublin Ireland
5th October 2014
10K Results by Age Group
Roger Moresi, Time: 39:50, Position: 1st Men 45-49
Bill Lloyd, Time: 43:13, Position: 3rd Men 60-64
Rob Gibellini, Time: 43:56
John Burroughs, Time: 44:15
Shane Batkin, Time: 44:40, Position: 3rd Men 55-59
Mark Ward, Time: 49:53
Lynn White, Time: 55:40
Neil Campbell, Time: 55:27, Position: 4th Men 65 & over
Anne Campbell, Time: 57:27
5K Results by Age Group
Roger Moresi, Time: 20:53, Position: 2nd Men 45-49
Bill Lloyd, Time: 22:21, Position: 3rd Men 60-64
John Burroughs, Time: 23:03
Tim Garvey, Time: 27:13
Kevin Staines, Time: 29:41
Steve Ruston, Time: 29:41
Di DeMott, Time: 30:40
Neil Campbell, Time: 38:18
Paul DeMott, Time: 39:45
Yvonne Ruston, Time: 45:41
Rob Gibellini, Time: 49:39
Sue Burroughs, Time: 49:40
Lynn White, Time: 54.24
Team Awards
Men's Masters Team - Qantas 3rd

 


Blackmores Sydney Running Festival
21st September 2014
Marathon Results
Grant Deitch, Time: 4:48:02, Position: 2543/3235, Cat. position: 236
Half Marathon Results
Jason Vella, Time: 1:53:57, Position: 2502/7803, Cat. position: 306
9km Results
Shane Batkin, Time: 40:35, Position: 249/11960, Cat. position: 12/522
Tim Garvey, Time: 50:45, Position: 2498/11960, Cat. position: 138/522

 


Sydney City to Surf 14km
10th August 2014
Andrew Mabbit, Time: 1:01:36
Rob Gibellini, Time: 1:01:45
Christopher Robinson, Time: 1:06:16
Bonnie Davies, Time: 1:07:02
Justin Davies, Time: 1:15:06
Radhika Reddy, Time: 1:16:25
Dianna Hardy, Time: 1:24:17
Grant Deitch, Time: 1:28:46
Gerard StoDomingo, Time: 1:29:32
Adrianna Parrino, Time: 1:31:56
Brett Hardy, Time: 1.39:13
Bob McNair, Time: 1:58:58

 


Sutherland to Surf 11km
20th July 2014
Bill Lloyd, Time: 45:38, Position: 219/6910
John Burroughs, Time: 47:48, Position: 349/6910
Shane Batkin, Time: 49:00, Position: 448/6910
Sean Jury, Time: 49.40, Position: 510/6910
Greg Bingham, Time: 52.20, Position: 801/6910
Jason Vella, Time: 54:20, Position: 1082/6910
Brett Hardy, Time: 58:18, Position: 1700/6910
Wayne Williams, Time: 59.22, Position: 1889/6910
Gerard StoDomingo, Time: 1:14:42
A special thank you goes out to Sue Burroughs and Tim Garvey for organising the team breakfast.

 


Sri Chinmoy Half Marathon - Dolls Point, Sydney
13th July 2014
Jason Vella, Time: 108:42

 


The Gold Coast Running Festival
5th & 6th July 2014
Gold Coast Marathon Results
Bonnie Davies, Time: 4:21:03, Position: 2976/4925 Gender rank: 812/1675
Gold Coast Half Marathon Results
Penny Mewing, Time: 1:38:21, Position: 1025/8527 Gender rank: 209/4637
Justin Davies, Time: 2:00:41, Position: 4472/8527 Gender rank: 2631/3890
Gold Coast 10km Results
Julio Tamborini, Time: 57:22, Position: 2262/5416 Gender rank: 1308/2175
Christina Tamborini, Time: 1:08:19, Position: 4203/5416 Gender rank: 2294/3241

 


The Albie Thomas Rockdale Fun Run 5km Dolls Point, Sydney
25th May 2014
John Burroughs, Time: 21:02, Position: 22th
Jason Vella, Time: 21:38, Position: 25th
Tim Garvey, Time: 26.04, Position: 50th
Kevin Staines, Time: 29:53, Position: 72th

 


City to Casino (Hobart) Fun Run
19th May 2014
Bonnie Davies, Time: 47:27 (12th female age winner)
Justin Davies, Time: 57:22 (334th male)

 


The Sydney Morning Herald Half Marathon
18th May 2014
Roger Moresi, Time: 85:49, Position: 213/9317, Cat. position: 55
Penny Mewing, Time: 100:02, Position: 1538/9317, Cat. position: 10
David Bevan, Time: 102:04, Position: 1864/9317, Cat. position: 450
Jason Vella, Time: 113:57, Position: 4148/9317, Cat. position: 873

 


Ironman Australia - Port Macquarie, NSW
4th May 2014
(Distance: 3.86km swim / 180km cycle / 42.2km run)

Bill Lloyd, swim: 1:14:35, Bike: 7:25:27, Run: 4:54:50 Finish Time: 13:45:45
Overall Rank: 1170, Gender rank: 1021, Div rank 15

 


Oatley Park Fun Run Results 2km
27th April 2014
Kevin Staines, Time 15:42, Position 112th, Cat. position 3rd
Oatley Park Fun Run Results 5km
John Burroughs, Time: 22:09, Position: 76th, Cat. position: 3rd
Jason Vella, Time: 22:33, Position: 83, Cat. position: 32nd
Julio Tamborini, Time: 29:42, Position: 298th, Cat. position: 7th
Christina Tamborini, Time: 34:31, Position 444th, Cat. position 24th
Sue Burroughs, Time: 50:25, Position 613th, Cat. position 45th

 


Boston Marathon
21st April 2014
Shane Batkin, Time: 3:38:36, Position: 11973 overall, Division 526

 


Boston 5km
19th April 2014
Tim Garvey, Time: 25:53, Position: 2260/8642 Cat. position 54/234

 


Manchester Marathon
6th April 2014
Jonathan Acosta, Time: 3:47:47, Position: 1925 Cat. position 975

 


Singapore -2XU Compression 10km Run
2nd March 2014
John Burroughs, Time: 43:40, Position: 59/3438
Jason Vella, Time: 47:39, Position: 125/3438
Neil Campbell, Time: 57:47, Position: 459/3438
Anne Campbell, Time: 1:01:56, Position: 225/2999
Sue Burroughs, Time: 1:38:59, Position: 1496/2999

 


Hobart Run the Bridge 10km
16th February 2014
Bonnie Davies, Time: 44:40
Justin Davies, Time: 51:25

 

 

 
Please send results to jvella@qantas.com.au
Print Print | Sitemap
© Qantas Running Club